Hongan Group Co. , Ltd

Customer Service Telephone
+86-631-8353129
Product Detail
GYDXTW
GYDXTW
产品详情


Ribbon Central Bundle Tube Optical Cable Product

Applications:

The kind of cable is suitable formetropolitan area network especially the main Cabling  in the loop;

The kind of cable is suitable for duct and aerial non Self-Supporting.


Characteristics:

The concentration of the fibers is high;

Excellent performance of water-blocking;

Excellent performance of resistance to temperature.

Four steel wires provide better mechanical properties.

The size of the cable is small, the laying is more convenient, and the cost is saved.


Operating Temperature:-40℃~﹢70℃


Transmission Performance


The Type Of The Fiber
62.5μm(OM1)
850nm/1300nm
50μm(OM2)
850nm/1300nm
G. 652
1310nm/1550nm
G. 655
1550nm/1625nm
Attenuation Of Maximum Value(dB/km)
3.5/1. 5
3.5/1. 5
0. 36/0. 22
0. 22/0. 26
Attenuation Of Typical Value(dB/km)
3.5/1. 5
3.0/1. 0
0. 35/0. 21
0. 21/0. 24


Note:Other types of fiber can be provided according to the customer’s demands.

GYDXTW

Product Structure:

中心束管式带状光缆 GYDXTW(四根钢丝) - 英文-1.jpg


Product Description:

GYDXTW (Optical fiber ribbon, Structure with central tube, Steel-polyethylene adhesive sheath)


Standards:

YD/T 981. 2-2009  Optical fiber ribbon cable for access network


Technical Parameters(Typical Value):


Fiber Count
Structure
Diameter
(mm)
Weight (kg/km)
Tensile(N)
Long    Short term    term
Crush(N)
Long    Short term    term
Bending Radius(mm)
Static  Dynamic



48
Central tube
12.5
163
600
1500
300
1000
10D
20D
60
Central tube
13.4
184
600
1500
300
1000
10D
20D
72
Central tube
13.4
184
600
1500
300
1000
10D
20D
84
Central tube
13.9
195
600
0.8G
300
1000
10D
20D
96
Central tube
13.9
196
600
0.8G
300
1000
10D
20D
108
Central tube
14.7
214
600
0.8G
300
1000
10D
20D
120
Central tube
14.7
215
600
0.8G
300
1000
10D
20D
132
Central tube
15.2
230
600
0.8G
300
1000
10D
20D
144
Central tube
15.2
230
600
0.8G
300
1000
10D
20D
168
Central tube
15.9
248
600
0.8G
300
1000
10D
20D
192
Central tube
16.5
267
600
0.8G
300
1000
10D
20D
216
Central tube
17.0
280
600
0.8G
300
1000
10D
20D


Note  1.D refers to the cable diameter;

2.The relevant technical Parameters can be adjusted according to the customer’s demands;

3.The block water way can be adjusted according to the customer’s demands;

4.The design flame resistance, anti-rodent, termite resistant cable according to the customer’s demands.




Address:No.88 Hengshan Road, Wendeng District , Weihai City, Shandong Province, China  Sales telephone: +86-631-8353129